computer organization and architecture

31. Match architecture of 8085 microprocessor units
8085 architecture का सही matching चुनिए
(UGC NET Computer Science November 2017 Paper III)
A. iv i ii
B. i iv i
C. ii iii i
D. i ii iv

Correct Answer: B

Explanation (EN): Correct mapping given.

Explanation (HI): सही mapping.

32. 8085 microprocessor has how many bit ALU
8085 का ALU कितने bit का है?
(UGC NET Computer Science August 2016 Paper III)
A. 32
B. 16
C. 8
D. 4

Correct Answer: C

Explanation (EN): ALU is 8 bit.

Explanation (HI): ALU 8 bit है.

33. Which instruction performs HL equals HL plus HL in 8085
HL=HL+HL कौन करता है?
(UGC NET Computer Science August 2016 Paper III)
A. DADD
B. DADH
C. DADB
D. DAD SP

Correct Answer: B

Explanation (EN): DAD H doubles HL.

Explanation (HI): DAD H HL double करता है.

34. In 8085 the digit 5 indicates that microprocessor needs what supply
8085 में digit 5 किस supply को दर्शाता है?
(UGC NET Computer Science June 2017 Paper III)
A. ±5V
B. +5V only
C. -5V only
D. 5MHz

Correct Answer: B

Explanation (EN): 8085 uses +5V.

Explanation (HI): 8085 +5V use करता है.

35. In 8085 which instruction performs load register pair immediate operation
Register pair immediate load कौन करता है?
(UGC NET Computer Science June 2017 Paper III)
A. LDA
B. LHLD
C. LXI
D. IN

Correct Answer: C

Explanation (EN): LXI loads register pair.

Explanation (HI): LXI register pair load करता है.

36. In 8085 program LDA 8000H MVI B 30H ADD B STA 8001H what is output
Program का output क्या है?
(UGC NET Computer Science June 2018 Paper II)
A. Input to memory
B. Input to port
C. Read memory 8000 store 8001
D. Display output

Correct Answer: C

Explanation (EN): Reads from memory and stores.

Explanation (HI): Memory read करके store करता है.

37. Which processor architecture is widely used in embedded devices and handheld devices
Embedded devices में सबसे ज्यादा use processor कौन-सा है?
(KVS PGT Computer Science 2013)
A. HAND
B. LEG
C. ARM
D. SUN

Correct Answer: C

Explanation (EN): ARM widely used.

Explanation (HI): ARM widely used है.

38. In which machine single control unit broadcasts instructions to multiple processors simultaneously
Single control multiple processors system क्या है?
(Haryana PGT Computer Science Assistant Professor 2024)
A. Multiprocessor
B. Array processor
C. Multicomputer
D. Pipeline

Correct Answer: B

Explanation (EN): Array processor executes parallel.

Explanation (HI): Array processor parallel execute करता है.

39. Microprocessor unit consists of what components
Microprocessor unit में क्या होता है?
(CGPSC Computer Science 2020 Set A)
A. Control unit
B. ALU
C. Memory
D. All of these

Correct Answer: D

Explanation (EN): All included.

Explanation (HI): सभी होते हैं.

40. Microprocessor memory and parts are connected through which
Microprocessor memory से कैसे जुड़ता है?
(HTET PGT Computer Science 2020)
A. Route
B. Cache
C. Path
D. Address bus

Correct Answer: D

Explanation (EN): Address bus connects memory.

Explanation (HI): Address bus memory जोड़ता है.